Wednesday, November 18, 2015

if you want some then ask more

Assalamualaikum dear readers, 

Alhamdulillah i had finished my A-level 1.5 years programme few days ago, so the purpose for this post is to basically share my experience in a-level. honestly a level is  challenging for me and i can't count the days i cried to Him begging Him to ease me in my studies. sometimes i sit in front of my books and wondering "Ya Allah please make it worth" back then i look at my friends, i knew we were tired but eager to do our best in our a-level, 

i enjoyed all those little things my friends and i did in ktt, it cheers up at the most nonsense things ever but surprisingly they do release my stress a little, sometimes you just need to have lots of faith in Allah as i never knew that A-level helps me to meet awesome friends and lecturers. it taught me to never give up even if i were in my slightest confidence. i do trust in Him, He puts me in this epic battle,, i know He will end it well, to be confidence, you don't need black and white approval for that, you just need to read the stupendous words in Al-quran from your creator and believe :) 

Ask help from Allah, you know there is "no" for an answer 
 when the heart becomes heavy, relieve it by speaking to Allah, He will lighten the burden 
when Allah helps you, there is nothing can defeat you :)

Sunday, July 5, 2015

purpose for this blog

Lately, ive been asking myself on why i wrote so many sentences in this blog rather than doing something else, the answer is, so long as i live, i am deeply in love with islam, inshaAllah until my last breathe, sometimes, i'll tend to be so inspired with islam and my heart just flattered on how i could cry to my Allah, i wanna share with you guys on how i felt in love with Him, on how islam embrace me, and i am so thankful for everything that i have, people around me, i am not a famous person, but whoever reads this, Alhamdulillah, i am grateful for everything in my life, it's just stupendous feeling that i cant describe it rather than type it in this blog,

Allah is the greatest as He creates all of us, one day we will return back to Him, spend this little time in this world to worship Him, i wanna share with the whole world on how this girl is so proud of being a muslim. :)

Ramadhan and its blessing :)

Alhamdulillah, Ya Allah for every little things happened in my life, every happiness that cherish my days and every love that i've received from my family, indeed You're the best listener and you heard the deepest part of me, sometimes i wonder wether i am compatible enough for my studies, i start to doubt many things, I'm not sure wether i could do this or not, but once i remember Your plan for me is exactly just the way i am in my current situation right now, i feel at ease.. i know You won't let me fall, i know You will catch me Ya Allah..

Alhamdulillah, i never feel disappointed for every du as that i made to You, sometimes i could never ask for more, Ya Allah with many dreams and hopes that i hold, ease my journey in A-level dentistry, i want them to see that i could fly one day, pursuing my dream and become a better muslimah every days. don't let their dreams shatter Ya Allah, as You're the most Knowing and Loving. with every difficulties come ease, i hold on to this Ya Allah, and by remembering You, i am endlessly happy.

thank you Ya Allah for letting me love You, The One whom will never leave me. 

with love-idzni

Thursday, March 12, 2015

2 weeks of Allah's loves

Allah shows His love towards different people in different ways, sometimes you just didn't realise that Allah is testing you, with what? such as sickness, lost of ur love one, a failure and so many other ways to be tested by Him, 

it's just you, wether you realised them or not. Sometimes we keep on mumbling about this and that, 'why things don't turn out to be how u want them to be'.. yeah we did that lots of time.. can't deny that by myself because i also didn't slip away from that... 

but all we need is to trust Him, because He knows everything, what's good for you and what's not... stop doubting on how things happened around you, it's just happened for a reason, for your very own good in the future. 

MashaAllah, that's how Allah loves you, that's how He holds you, that's how he will catch you, that's just how He..........always there for you.

i realised about this when recently i just suffered from small pox virus and caused me to miss classes for 2 weeks.. at first i was pretty sad to stay at home as i'm gonna miss lots of chapter, syllabus, and couple of weeks after that i will be sitting on my pre As examination.. which makes me worried even more... but SubhanAllah, while i was at home, my friends gave me a link that contains lots of notes, then i started to study by myself at home, finishing all the chapters and covered up my As syllabus.. alone..   i know i'm not alone, He's with me..

 Alhamdulillah. my studies on those days turned out to be easier than i thought. i managed to understand them with Allah's willing, and I'm truly grateful for that Alhamdulillah...

i just don't know, how could i ever doubt Him before. 
Alhamdulillah thank you my Dear Love for testing me with all these 

to Him i will return <3 div="">
thanks for reading this, remember, you are who you are because of Him :)
idzni- 12.32 a.m